Type of VehicleCITY TARIFF   OUTSTATION TARIFF 
Minimum ChargeExtra ChargeDriver BataChargeDriver
80 Km / 8 HourPer HourPer KmNight ChargesPer KmBata
47 Seater Non A/c Bus 3x235002003050030500
Coach 18 Seater A/c Push Back 2x2500015033.530033.5300
Coach 18 Seater Non A/c Push Back 2x2450015027.530027.5300
Coach 27 Seater A/c 2x2500015037.550037.5500
Coach 27/35/41 Seater Non A/c 2x2500015032.550032.5500
Coach 41 Seater A/c 2x2 Push Back Lux.85003004050040500
Coach 41 Seater Non A/c 2x2 Luxury55003003550035500
Honda Accord / Camary40002503550035500
Honda City / Verna / Vento19001001830018300
Honda Civic / Altis30001502530025300
Indica A/c1200501020010300
Indigo / Accent1300501120011300
Innova Top Model A/c - With DVD25001001630016300
Swift Dzire / Etios / Manza1400601220012300
Tavera / Xylo / Innova (A/c)20001001430014300
Tempo Traveler 9/12 seater A/c 2x130001002030020300
TEMPO TRAVELLER LOCAL DUTY A/C 
Seats / Hours & KMRs/
13+1, 14+1-Per KM30/-
5 Hrs / 50 Kms1500/-
8 Hrs / 80 Kms2600/-
10 Hrs / 100 Kms3000/-
12 Hrs / 120 Kms4000/-
Additional Kms14/-
Extra 1 Hour300/-
Out station 1 Day Minimum 250 Kms
1 Km14/-
Driver-Batta500/-
COACH MINI BUS 20+1 SEAT
Hours / KMRs/
5 Hrs / 40 Kms3000/-
10 Hrs / 100 Kms6000/-
12 Hrs / 120 Kms7500/-
Additional Kms20/-
Extra 1 Hour400/-
Out station 1 Day Minimum 300 Kms
1 Km22/-
Driver-Batta500/-

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • Time & Distance [shed to shed]

  • Rates are inclusive of fuel & chauffeur, service tax and all other statutory levies extra at the rate/s ruling on the date of hiring.

  • Rates effective from 01/01/2019 & subject to change without prior notice. Rates valid for Mangalore only.

  • Vehicles returning after midnight will attract additional charges at hourly rate upto max. 5 hrs and full day’s tariff thereafter.

  • Cancellation of mercedes Toyota camry/nissan xtrail/honda accord/endeavour/corolla/skoda with less than 24 hours. Notice will attract applicable cancellation charges .

  • Permit , entry tax, Toll Gate, Parking to be borne by the customer .